Field Day -- Friday, June 1


 
Image result for field day clip art
                                
Field Day
  
Friday, June 1
 
 
Help celebrate River Place's Field Day!

 
Things to Know:
- As always, Field Day will run all day.
 
- Each grade will go out for 2 hours total.
 
- There will be 2 sides: a Team Events side & an Individual Events side.
 
- Each grade will spend 1 hour on each side.
 
- The coaches will manage the Team events but we will need volunteers to manage the Individual events -- 13 stations, 1 volunteer/station.
 
- We'll also need 2 volunteers per shift to run the water station.
 
 
General Schedule:
Kinder/1st ------------- 8:00 am - 10:00 am
2nd/3rd --------------- 10:15 am - 12:15 pm
4th/5th --------------- 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
 
 
IMPORTANT:
If you sign up for a position please plan to stay in that position until you are relieved by the next shift's volunteer.


Click any link to Volunteer. "Cancel" will appear next to your name.
Only Approved Volunteers may sign up for this Schedule.
For issues, questions or comments, please email the Site Administrator.


Schedule Dates: 6/1/2018

You must log-in to cancel a volunteer slot. Click here to log-in.

Schedule for  Friday  6/1/2018

Start End Notes Volunteer Cancel
         
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 1  CHRISTINA MUCHOW  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 2  KARI COOPER  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 3  ELLEN WHITSON  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 4  MONETTE MCIVER  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 5  DEDE LAKEY  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 6  CHUNYAN LI  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 7  RADENA HAMPTON  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 8  ELLIOTT FOGEL  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 9  ELISABETH KOREN  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 10  MELISSA DIETRICH  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 11  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 12  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Helper -- Station 13  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Water Station  ADRIAN BEAN  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder/1st Water Station  DANIELLE WALKER  
         
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 1  NICOLE CORBELL  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 2  SHARMIN KHAN  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 3  KARI COOPER  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 4  COURTNEY ROBLES  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 5  DANIELLE WALKER  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 6  LISA FOERTSCH  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 7  SUZY STEELE  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 8  DANIELLE SPERBER  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 9  ELLIOTT FOGEL  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 10  JULIA DZUBINSKI  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 11  CHRISTINA MUCHOW  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 12  Click here to Volunteer!  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Helper -- Station 13  Click here to Volunteer!  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Water Station  MARGARITE CROCKETT  
10:15 AM 12:15 PM 2nd/3rd Water Station  SARAH SMITH  
         
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 1  ANTONIO IGLESIAS  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 2  MOLLY CLORAN  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 3  TODD DOSS  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 4  KIM CATLIN  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 5  LAURA GRACE  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 6  JESSICA HALEY  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 7  MILLIE JONES  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 8  DANIELLE CANTU  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 9  TRACY TALU  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 10  ALLIE MCCANN  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 11  DIANNE ERWIN  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 12  ADRIAN BEAN  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Helper -- Station 13  Click here to Volunteer!  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Water Station  JINA CHON  
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 4th/5th Water Station  SHANNON NADEN